DG,BSF,MHA › Srinagar FTR(Srinagar),BSF,MHA

REPAIR REPLACEMENT OF EXISTING LIGHTNING CONDUCTOR AT VARIOUS BOPS OF 02 BN BSF UNDER SHQ BSF JOWAI

3h leftRef 02/NIT/SHQ/JOWAI/ELECT/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

REPAIR AND REPLACEMENT LIGHTNING CONDUCTOR

Key details

Tender value
₹5.58 L
EMD
₹11,150
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Works
Product category
Electrical Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
Not published
Bid validity
75 days
Location
BOPS OF 02 BN BSF
District
Not published
State
Meghalaya
Pincode
793001

Dates

Published
25 Aug 2026, 06:40 am
Document download from
25 Aug 2026, 07:05 am
Document download until
5 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Bid submission from
25 Aug 2026, 07:05 am
Bid submission closes
5 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Bid opening
7 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfApproved NIT718.64 KB
  • BOQ_970510.xlsBOQ263.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from IIT Delhi.

View the original notice on the portal ↗