REPAIR REPLACEMENT OF EXISTING LIGHTNING CONDUCTOR AT VARIOUS BOPS OF 02 BN BSF UNDER SHQ BSF JOWAI
3h leftRef 02/NIT/SHQ/JOWAI/ELECT/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
REPAIR AND REPLACEMENT LIGHTNING CONDUCTOR
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹5.58 L
- EMD
- ₹11,150
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Electrical Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- Not published
- Bid validity
- 75 days
- Location
- BOPS OF 02 BN BSF
- District
- Not published
- State
- Meghalaya
- Pincode
- 793001
Dates
- Published
- 25 Aug 2026, 07:05 am
- Document download from
- 25 Aug 2026, 07:05 am
- Document download until
- 5 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 25 Aug 2026, 07:05 am
- Bid submission closes
- 5 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid opening
- 7 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfApproved NIT718.64 KB
- BOQ_970510.xlsBOQ263.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from AIIMS Delhi.
View the original notice on the portal ↗