Defence Research and Development Organisation › Directorate of Civil Works and Estates - DRDO › Chief Construction Engineer (R and D) West - DRDO

Operation and Maintenance of External Power Supply at Acem, Nasik

14h leftRef CCEW/C8/80237/OM/ES/ACEM/CONT
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹2.48 L
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Works
Product category
Electrical Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
365 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
ACEM, Nasik
District
Not published
State
Maharashtra
Pincode
422207

Dates

Published
19 Aug 2026, 01:00 pm
Document download from
20 Aug 2026, 05:00 am
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Bid submission from
27 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
21 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting place
CCE R AND D WEST PUNE

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT4638.72 KB
  • ENQ1.PDFEnquiry 12733.61 KB
  • ENQ2.PDFEnquiry 214767.34 KB
  • BOQ_969805.xlsChange Of BoQ552.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Indian Institute of Science.

View the original notice on the portal ↗