Kerala State Electricity Board › Chief Engineer (Distribution Central) › Dpty Chief Engg Electrical Circle Perumbavoor

CONSTRUCTION OF CABLE LAYING FROM MYLOOR S/S TO KODAMUNDA BRIDGE FOR NEW FEEDER FOR KOTHAMANGALAM 2

ClosedRef 46/ EE / PMU-PBVR / 2026-27/MVPZ/13.08.26
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹79.52 L
EMD
₹50,000
Tender fee
₹5,900
Category
Works
Product category
Electrical Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
120 days
Bid validity
60 days
Location
KOTHAMANGALAM
District
Not published
State
Kerala
Pincode
686666

Dates

Published
17 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Document download from
17 Aug 2026, 06:00 am
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 11:00 am
Bid submission from
17 Aug 2026, 06:00 am
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 11:00 am
Bid opening
5 Sept 2026, 11:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfnotice487.33 KB
  • tenderMyloor.pdfDocuments1047.63 KB
  • BOQ_1464751.xlsboq264 KB
  • sketch.pdfsketch445.65 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Kerala eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗