Haryana Government › Engineer- in- Chief PHED Panchkula › Ambala Mech. Circle › Ambala Cantt. (M) PHED

Nagla Jattan village, Insta...

1h leftRef 2026E5A06D57 7C1F 4F3F AAB8 F005B6548B77549PUH
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

Nagla Jattan village, Installation of tubewell (in lieu of abandoned tube well) of Distt. Ambala

Key details

Tender value
₹14.36 L
EMD
₹28,730
Tender fee
₹1,000
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
30 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
NAGLA JATTAN
District
Not published
State
Haryana
Pincode
133001

Dates

Published
27 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download from
27 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download until
3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
27 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission closes
3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfDNIT7978 KB
  • BOQ_623553.xlsCommercial255 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Haryana eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗