ARAKKONAM MUNICIPALITY-Repair and Maintanance of Mini Power Pump to Arakkonam Municipal Various Limit at Ward No.01 to 36 for the Year of 2026-27 in Arakkonam Municipality
ClosedRef 403/2026/E1
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Repair and Maintanance of Mini Power Pump to Arakkonam Municipal Various Limit at Ward No.01 to 36 for the Year of 2026-27 in Arakkonam Municipality
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹15.00 L
- EMD
- ₹15,000
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Pumps/Motors
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- Not published
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- ARAKKONAM MUNICIPALITY
- District
- Not published
- State
- Tamil Nadu
- Pincode
- 631003
Dates
- Published
- 14 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Document download from
- 14 Aug 2026, 03:35 am
- Document download until
- 3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 14 Aug 2026, 03:45 am
- Bid submission closes
- 3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfRepair and Maintanance of Mini Power Pump to Arakkonam Municipal Various Limit at Ward No.01 to 36 for the Year of 2026-27 in Arakkonam Municipality1279.25 KB
- BOQ_834451.xlsBOQ327.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Tamil Nadu eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗