Haryana Government › Urban Local Bodies › MC Siwan

Const.of IPB street from Pappy lala main gali to vijay choyhan, Mittu to pal, W.N.08 in mc siwan

16h leftRef 20261272A51F 8071 4CA1 9548 894D97BAA3CE1858ULB
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹4.86 L
EMD
₹25,000
Tender fee
₹1,180
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
120 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
Siwan MC
District
Not published
State
Haryana
Pincode
136034

Dates

Published
26 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download from
26 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Bid submission from
26 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Bid opening
1 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfDNIT711 KB
  • BOQ_623281.xlsBOQ278 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Haryana eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗