Providing RMC from H. No. 7455 to H. No. 7441 and side lane H. No. 7444 Gali Choti Masjid
ClosedRef EE/M-I/C.S.P. Zone/TC/ 2026-27/07-11
Work description
Imp. Dev. of Road Lane by Providing RMC from H. No. 7455 to H. No. 7441 and side lane H. No. 7444 Gali Choti Masjid in Ward No. -81/CSPZ Quresh Nagar.
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹3.46 L
- EMD
- ₹6,913
- Tender fee
- ₹590
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 150 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- 2ND FLOOR, Old Hindu Collage, Kashmere Gate, Delhi
- District
- Not published
- State
- Delhi
- Pincode
- 110006
Dates
- Published
- 20 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download from
- 20 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 20 Aug 2026, 12:35 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 31 Aug 2026, 09:35 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfAbstract2676.53 KB
- Tendernotice_2.pdfGeneral condition13373.63 KB
- Tendernotice_3.pdfNIT Copy370.32 KB
- BOQ_336343.xlsPRice Bid Sheet280.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from CSIR and national eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗