Municipal Corporation › Engineering-MCC › Road Division - I

Providing, Supplying, Fixing and Placing of Roller Blinds, MC LOGO, Dry-Cleaning Sofa Set and Re-newing glass panes in Community Center Sector - 41, Chandigarh. (PART-B through e-tender)

2d leftRef MCC/R1/2026/139
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹1.15 L
EMD
₹2,295
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Works
Product category
Miscellaneous Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
60 days
Bid validity
75 days
Location
work
District
Not published
State
Chandigarh
Pincode
160017

Dates

Published
26 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Document download from
26 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Bid submission from
26 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfDNIT Document20215.97 KB
  • BOQ_116610.xlsFinancial bid document331 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Chandigarh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗