Mediclaim Policy
ClosedRef Estb/Mediclaim/2026/864
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Supply of Tailor Made Group Mediclaim Policy for Employees of the Institute and their Dependents
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹40.00 L
- EMD
- ₹70,000
- Tender fee
- ₹5,000
- Category
- Services
- Product category
- Miscellaneous Services
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 365 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- SGSITS Indore
- District
- Indore
- State
- Madhya Pradesh
- Pincode
- 452003
Dates
- Published
- 11 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download from
- 11 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission from
- 11 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNotice Inviting tender48.01 KB
- MediclaimNIT.pdfTender document3156.6 KB
- BOQ_636496.xlsPrice Bid292.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Madhya Pradesh eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗