India Tourism Development Corporation Ltd. › HeadQuarter - ITDC

Tender for Mineral water in glass bottle for ITDC Vigyan Bhawan

ClosedRef Mineral Water Glass Bottle

Key details

Tender value
₹13.43 L
EMD
₹26,856
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Goods
Product category
Consumables- Raw materials
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Buy
Period of work
365 days
Bid validity
180 days
Location
Vigyan Bhawan, New Delhi
District
New Delhi
State
Delhi
Pincode
110011

Dates

Published
1 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Document download from
1 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
1 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTender for supply of Mineral Water in glass bottle1044.12 KB
  • BOQ_333996.xlsFinancial Bid278.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from CSIR and national eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗