E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES › CE CC AND CE JABALPUR ZONE - MES › CWE JABALPUR - MES › GE (P) JABALPUR - MES

REPAIR MAINT OF CEILING FAN EXHAUST FAN GEYSER AND DAY TO DAY MAINTENANCE OF AGE E AND M UNDER GE P NO 1 JABALPUR

21h leftRef 8632/KH/E8
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹49.99 L
EMD
₹1.00 L
Tender fee
₹500
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
180 days
Bid validity
60 days
Location
GE (P) NO 1, Ridge Road, Jabalpur
District
Jabalpur
State
Madhya Pradesh
Pincode
482001

Dates

Published
4 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download from
4 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
18 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
8 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfAs per NIT150.79 KB
  • 8632TenderDocuments.pdfAs per Tender Documents1045.01 KB
  • BOQ_876902.xlsAs per BOQ483 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Ministry of Defence eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗