Directorate of Construction Services and Estate Management › QSA - DCSEM

Construction of RCC framed structure for Residential buildings on Plot No. 5, 16 and 17, including Civil, PH, Electrical and Fire Fighting works for Tata Memorial Centre staff quarters at Navghar at Mulund, Mumbai.

ClosedRef DCSEM/CQD/QSA/TMC-Plot-5,16 and 17/26-27/NIT/05 dt.14.07.2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

Residential buildings having Stilt plus 20 floors at Plot No. 5, Stilt plus 20 floors at Plot No. 16 and Stilt plus 21 floors at Plot No. 17, including Civil, PH, Electrical and Fire Fighting works

Key details

Tender value
₹223.40 Cr
EMD
₹2.33 Cr
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Buildings
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
1080 days
Bid validity
180 days
Location
Navghar, Mulund, Mumbai
District
Mumbai
State
Maharashtra
Pincode
400081

Dates

Published
16 Jul 2026, 05:30 am
Document download from
16 Jul 2026, 05:30 am
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission from
3 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT Summary161.85 KB
  • TechnicalBid.pdfTechnical Bid1390.98 KB
  • BOQ_964012.xlsFinancial Bid1313 KB
  • TechnicalDataSheet.xlsTechnical Data Sheet101.5 KB
  • Tender_Drawings_Architectural_5_1.rarTender Drawings Architectural 5-19567.32 KB
  • Tender_Drawings_Architectural_5_2_1.rarTender Drawings Architectural 5-2-129204.83 KB
  • Tender_Drawings_Architectural_5_2_2.rarTender Drawings Architectural 5-2-231093.22 KB
  • Tender_Drawings_Architectural_5_3.rarTender Drawings Architectural 5-313458.13 KB
  • Tender_Drawings_Architectural_16_1.rarTender Drawings Architectural 16-17565.94 KB
  • Tender_Drawings_Architectural_16_2_1.rarTender Drawings Architectural 16-2-126221.42 KB
  • Tender_Drawings_Architectural_17_1.rarTender Drawings Architectural 17-17595.56 KB
  • Tender_Drawings_Architectural_16_2_2.rarTender Drawings Architectural 16-2-223385.63 KB
  • Tender_Drawings_Architectural_17_2_1.rarTender Drawings Architectural 17-2-122902.24 KB
  • Tender_Drawings_Architectural_17_2_2.rarTender Drawings Architectural 17-2-225891.5 KB
  • Tender_Drawings_Architectural_17_3.rarTender Drawings Architectural 17-39881.3 KB
  • Tender_Drawings_Electrical_Firefighting.rarTender Drawings Electrical Firefighting18837.5 KB
  • Tender_Drawings_PHE.rarTender Drawings PHE21854.67 KB
  • Tender_Drawings_Structural.rarTender Drawings Structural18613.8 KB
  • Tender_Drawings_Architectural_16_3.rarTender Drawings Architectural 16-38824.34 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Indian Institute of Science.

View the original notice on the portal ↗