E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES › CE WC and CE(AF) WAC PALAM-MES › CWE (AF) Bikaner-MES › GE (AF) Nal-MES

REPAIR/MAINTENANCE OF SPV PLANT INCLUDING OTHER CONNECTED WORKS AT AF STN NAL UNDER GE (AF) NAL

2d leftRef GE (AF) NAL/T-68/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

As mentioned and described in BOQ

Key details

Tender value
₹40.00 L
EMD
₹80,000
Tender fee
₹500
Category
Works
Product category
Electrical and Maintenance Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
330 days
Bid validity
60 days
Location
GE AF NAL
District
Not published
State
Rajasthan
Pincode
334001

Dates

Published
17 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
17 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
7 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
31 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission closes
7 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
9 Sept 2026, 03:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT429.92 KB
  • TENDER_T68.pdfTender Documents1321.87 KB
  • BOQ_879352.xlsBOQ1205.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Ministry of Defence eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗