MAWS › Edanganasalai Municipality

Conversion of Damaged GI Pipes, Providing New Standby Motors for 3HP, 5HP,7.5 HP for various places and Drilling of Bore Well With Mini Power Pump at Ward no 1,2,3,10,11,14,19,21 in Edanganasalai Municipality.

ClosedRef 1932/2026/E1
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹52.00 L
EMD
₹52,000
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Water Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
Not published
Bid validity
60 days
Location
MUNICIPALITY OFFICE,EDANGANASALAI MUNICIPALITY
District
Not published
State
Tamil Nadu
Pincode
637502

Dates

Published
22 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Document download from
22 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
22 Aug 2026, 03:35 am
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTENDER NOTICE3885.5 KB
  • BORETECHESALAI.pdfTENDERDOCUMENTS753.02 KB
  • BOQ_837982.xlsBOQ259 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Tamil Nadu eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗