Kerala State Electricity Board › Chief Engineer (Distribution North) › Dpty Chief Engg Electrical Circle Kasargode

HIRING A TAXI JEEP OR EQUIVALENT LMV OF CAPACITY 1500CC AND ABOVE WITH DRIVER FOR THE USE OF ELECTRICAL SECTION CHERKALA FOR A PERIOD OF ONE YEAR.

ClosedRef KSEB/EC-KSD/23/2026-27Dtd 07.08.2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹6.39 L
EMD
₹500
Tender fee
₹472
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Others
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
365 days
Bid validity
180 days
Location
Cherkala
District
Not published
State
Kerala
Pincode
671541

Dates

Published
14 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Document download from
14 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission from
14 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTendernotice124 KB
  • Tenderconditions.pdfTender conditions248.15 KB
  • BOQ_1464628.xlsBOQ284 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Kerala eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗