WATCO Bhubaneswar › Director (Operation) Watco › GM WATCO DIVISION-II BBSR

Replacement of age old CI pipe line in the back side of different staff qtrs. of OUAT at Unit-VIII, Bhubaneswar (IVR, 2R Qtrs of OUAT Colony)

2d leftRef GMWATCO-II/ 27 /2026-27 Dt.18.08.2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹44.47 L
EMD
₹44,470
Tender fee
₹7,080
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Water Works
Tender type
National Competitive Bid
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
60 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
Unit-VIII, Bhubaneswar
District
Bhubaneswar
State
Odisha
Pincode
751012

Dates

Published
21 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Document download from
21 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Document download until
5 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission from
21 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Bid submission closes
5 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid opening
7 Sept 2026, 07:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNotice Inviting Tender1599.33 KB
  • DTCN.pdfDTCN1082.93 KB
  • BOQ_606647.xlsBill of Quantity377.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Odisha eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗