Procurement of Lubricants for Elgi Make compressors of FGD Stage II of AT NTPC MOUDA
21h leftRef NTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900331423
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Procurement of Lubricants for Elgi Make compressors of FGD Stage II ofNTPC Mouda
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- Nil
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Goods
- Product category
- Miscellaneous Goods
- Tender type
- Single
- Form of contract
- Supply
- Period of work
- 60 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- NTPC Naya Raipur
- District
- Raipur
- State
- Chhattisgarh
- Pincode
- 492018
Dates
- Published
- 12 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Document download from
- 12 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 12 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT43.3 KB
- TD.rarTechnical details and spc5816.81 KB
- BOQ_114171.xlsPRICE BID310.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from NTPC Limited.
View the original notice on the portal ↗