Director-Indian Institute of Technology(IIT Delhi) › Dy.Registrar(Stores) Central Store Purchase Section-IIT Delhi

Repair and Replacement of Damaged Almirahs/Cupboards/Flush door shutters in the Rooms of Nilgiri and Girnar Boys Hostels at IIT Delhi

ClosedRef IITD/WORKS (SP-5383)/2026

Key details

Tender value
₹35.72 L
EMD
₹71,442
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Works
Product category
Miscellaneous Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
150 days
Bid validity
75 days
Location
IIT Delhi Hauz Khas
District
Not published
State
Delhi
Pincode
110016

Dates

Published
21 Aug 2026, 11:45 am
Document download from
21 Aug 2026, 11:45 am
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
21 Aug 2026, 11:45 am
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfRepair and Replacement of Damaged Almirahs/Cupboards/Flush door shutters in the Rooms of Nilgiri and Girnar Boys Hostels at IIT Delhi828.95 KB
  • BOQ_970208.xlsPrice to be quoted in given .xls format272 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from AIIMS Delhi.

View the original notice on the portal ↗