Airports Authority of India › Southern Region - AAI › VIJAYWADA - AAI › COMMERCIAL-VOBZ - AAI

E Tender for Staff Canteen

18h leftRef AAI/CBE/Staff Canteen
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

E Tender for Staff Canteen facility at Coimbatore Airport

Key details

Tender value
₹53,730
EMD
₹50,000
Tender fee
₹4,000
Category
Services
Product category
Miscellaneous Services
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Fixed-rate
Period of work
1095 days
Bid validity
180 days
Location
Coimbatore Airport
District
Coimbatore
State
Tamil Nadu
Pincode
641014

Dates

Published
14 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Document download from
14 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Document download until
5 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Bid submission from
14 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Bid submission closes
5 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Bid opening
7 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT for Staff Canteen1488.5 KB
  • BOQ_335559.xlsBOQ320 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from NIC Multi-State eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗