GENERAL-Improvement Works to Old NH 66 -GENERAL-Old NH 66 - Providing DBM and BC works to Ch 363/880 to 364/880 BRD Junction to
ClosedRef 07/SE/NH/CC/KOCHI-2026-27
Work description
GENERAL-Improvement Works to Old NH 66 -GENERAL-Old NH 66 - Providing DBM and BC works to Ch 363/880 to 364/880 BRD Junction to Thangalpadi and Drainage works to Ch 364 300 to 364 500- General Civil Work -General Civil Work
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹1.28 Cr
- EMD
- ₹50,000
- Tender fee
- ₹6,508
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works - Highways
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 180 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- chavakkad
- District
- Not published
- State
- Kerala
- Pincode
- 680506
Dates
- Published
- 6 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download from
- 6 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 6 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 06:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT58.78 KB
- SBD.pdfSBD1683.95 KB
- BOQ_1462849.xlsBOQ323.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Kerala eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗