Hiring of 01 No Air Conditioned Compact Sedan Car with minimum engine capacity 1150 CC for petrol version with two or more Air Bags ABS for official duty of SE OandM PHPS Totladoh with monthly running of 3000 KM for period of 24 Months
2d leftRef 28-2026/606 dtd 28.07.2026
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹15.78 L
- EMD
- ₹31,600
- Tender fee
- ₹1,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Miscellaneous Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Lump-sum
- Period of work
- 731 days
- Bid validity
- 180 days
- Location
- Pench HPS Totladoh
- District
- Not published
- State
- Maharashtra
- Pincode
- 441401
Dates
- Published
- 28 Jul 2026, 07:30 am
- Document download from
- 28 Jul 2026, 07:30 am
- Document download until
- 7 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 28 Jul 2026, 07:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 7 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 8 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT Documents516.17 KB
- Undertakingdeclaration.pdfUndertaking regarding declaration425.19 KB
- AnnexureAchangeinlaw.pdfAnnexure A- Change in law523.33 KB
- checklistannexureXV416423.pdfChecklist i.e. annexure-XV567.65 KB
- SBD.pdfSBD25691.59 KB
- CAR2SCHEDULE.pdfSchedule423.65 KB
- TechnocommercialBid.xlsTechnocommercial bid1529.5 KB
- BOQ_628439.xlsBOQ or Price Bid322 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Madhya Pradesh eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗