Nuclear Recycle Board › Tarapur - Operations (INRPO) - NRB

SUPPLY TESTING INSTALLATION AND COMMISSIONING OF CCTV SYSTEM FOR WASTE IMMOBILISATION PLANT BARC TARAPUR

16h leftRef BARCT NRB INRPO RWM EI WM RVY 02
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹8.90 L
EMD
Nil
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Works
Product category
Miscellaneous Works
Tender type
Limited
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
180 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
BARC Tarapur
District
Not published
State
Maharashtra
Pincode
401502

Dates

Published
24 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Document download from
24 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Document download until
6 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
Bid submission from
24 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Bid submission closes
6 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
Bid opening
7 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTechnical Specifications3663.29 KB
  • BOQ_970420.xlsPRICE BID332 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Central Public Procurement Portal.

View the original notice on the portal ↗