Haryana Board Corporation › HUDA › Division Hort PKL

A/Mtc of L/s work in Central Verge of Sector-27/28 and 28/30, Pinjore for the year 2026-2027. (Mtc of shrub plants along with periphery and central verge and all other works contingent thereto).

ClosedRef 20264EA7EBF4 666D 4E21 B90D 58BB4E16AA90263HSV
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹2.96 L
EMD
₹5,940
Tender fee
₹250
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
365 days
Bid validity
150 days
Location
Pinjore
District
Not published
State
Haryana
Pincode
134109

Dates

Published
27 Aug 2026, 10:18 am
Document download from
27 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download until
3 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Bid submission from
27 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission closes
3 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Bid opening
4 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNITDOC962 KB
  • BOQ_623490.xlsBOQDOC346 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Haryana eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗