SPL REPAIR OF BLDG NO T 696 RECREATION HALL AND T 145 SEC FOR ELECTRICAL REWIRING OF 184 I FD WKSP EME SPL REPAIR TO BLDG NO T 415 SA TCM OPTO SECT OF 184 I FD WKSP COY EME AND SPL REPAIR TO UNDERGROUND CABLE MAIN SUPPLY CABLE 4 CO
20h leftRef AGE(I)/NIT-46/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹9.75 L
- EMD
- ₹20,000
- Tender fee
- ₹500
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Electrical and Maintenance Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 180 days
- Bid validity
- 60 days
- Location
- NIMU
- District
- Not published
- State
- Ladakh
- Pincode
- 194101
Dates
- Published
- 6 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download from
- 6 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission from
- 20 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT553.71 KB
- BOQ_877258.xlsBOQ829 KB
- TENDER.pdfTENDER1692.19 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from DRDO.
View the original notice on the portal ↗