E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES › CE NC AND CE LEH ZONE - MES › CWE KUMBATHANG - MES › AGE (I) Nimu - MES

PROVN OF PAN/ PLATE WASHING POINT NEAR COOK HOUSE OF HQ 72 INF DIV AT SANGAM HILL MIL STN AND SPL REPAIR TO REWIRING, LIGHTNING AND FIXTURES IN OR BLDG NO T-111 OF 108 MED REGT AT NURLA MIL STN UNDER AGE (I) NIMU

20h leftRef AGE(I)/NIT-36/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹9.51 L
EMD
₹20,000
Tender fee
₹500
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
180 days
Bid validity
60 days
Location
NIMU
District
Not published
State
Ladakh
Pincode
194101

Dates

Published
6 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
6 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
20 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfn552.14 KB
  • BOQ_877174.xlsb825.5 KB
  • TENDER.pdftender1688.61 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Ministry of Defence eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗