DNIT for -CONSTRUCTION OF 4...
2h leftRef 2026594F613B 0765 4257 8C91 5205F39F000A1026SSP
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
CONSTRUCTION OF 4 ACR AND 1 SET TOILET IN CAMPUS OF GMS WARD NO. 34, GURUGRAM (CM ANNOUNCEMENT ON 30.12.2025) (Under DSE)
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹36.53 L
- EMD
- ₹72,000
- Tender fee
- ₹2,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- 90 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- Gurugram
- District
- Gurugram
- State
- Haryana
- Pincode
- 122001
Dates
- Published
- 21 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download from
- 21 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download until
- 2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 21 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 27 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Shiksha Sadan
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfCBD793 KB
- BOQ_622121.xlsBOQ256 KB
- OT0171351.pdfTender Notice6121 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Haryana eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗