Providing cabin for DM and AGM QC and allocating area for officials and officers in Mini Shed for DO Building at FSD Azamgarh
ClosedRef CE/02/2026-27
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹76.89 L
- EMD
- ₹1.54 L
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- 180 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- Azamgarh
- District
- Azamgarh
- State
- Uttar Pradesh
- Pincode
- 276001
Dates
- Published
- 11 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download from
- 11 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 11 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid opening
- 1 Sept 2026, 09:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Notice2124.72 KB
- mtf_azam.pdfTender Documents1383.17 KB
- BOQ_968509.xlsBOQ384 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from AIIMS Delhi.
View the original notice on the portal ↗