Dte General Border Roads Organisation › HQ CE(P) Swastik (Gangtok) - BRO

SUPPLY AND STACKING OF STONE METAL 45 MM, STONE METAL 40 MM, STONE CHIPS 20 MM, STONE CHIPS 10 MM AND COARSE SAND (DRY) FOR PERMANENT WORKS BETWEEN KM 21.90 (DESIGNED KM 20.860) TO KM 27.00 ON ROAD CHALSA-JALDAKA-BINDU-BARRAGE UNDER 87 RCC/764 BRTF

14h leftRef 80642
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹2.01 Cr
EMD
₹2.76 L
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Roads
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
180 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
B/W KM 21.90- 27.00 ON CHALSA-JALDAKA-BINDU-BARRAG
District
Not published
State
Not published
Pincode
930087

Dates

Published
7 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
8 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Document download until
4 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
20 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
Bid submission closes
4 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
9 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
19 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting place
HQ Chief Engineer Project Swastik, Gangtok

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfSUPPLY AND STACKING OF STONE METAL 45 MM, STONE METAL 40 MM, STONE CHIPS 20 MM, STONE CHIPS 10 MM AND COARSE SAND (DRY) FOR PERMANENT WORKS BETWEEN KM 21.90 (DESIGNED KM 20.860) TO KM 27.00 ON ROAD CHALSA-JALDAKA-BINDU-BARRAGE UNDER 87 RCC/764 BRTF659.41 KB
  • BOQ_877610.xlsSUPPLY AND STACKING OF STONE METAL 45 MM, STONE METAL 40 MM, STONE CHIPS 20 MM, STONE CHIPS 10 MM AND COARSE SAND (DRY) FOR PERMANENT WORKS BETWEEN KM 21.90 (DESIGNED KM 20.860) TO KM 27.00 ON ROAD CHALSA-JALDAKA-BINDU-BARRAGE UNDER 87 RCC/764 BRTF347 KB
  • Tender80642.pdfSUPPLY AND STACKING OF STONE METAL 45 MM, STONE METAL 40 MM, STONE CHIPS 20 MM, STONE CHIPS 10 MM AND COARSE SAND (DRY) FOR PERMANENT WORKS BETWEEN KM 21.90 (DESIGNED KM 20.860) TO KM 27.00 ON ROAD CHALSA-JALDAKA-BINDU-BARRAGE UNDER 87 RCC/764 BRTF1017.57 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from DRDO.

View the original notice on the portal ↗