Haryana Government › Irrigation JWS Circle Jhajjar › WS Mech Divn Jhajjar

Requirement of material at RD 276000 and RD 281000 JLN Feeder Pump House in W.S Mechanical Division Jhajjar.

ClosedRef NIT No. 5314-29/17-A dt. 25.08.2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹1,000
Tender fee
₹1,000
Category
Goods
Product category
Miscellaneous Goods
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Supply
Period of work
6 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
Jhajjar
District
Jhajjar
State
Haryana
Pincode
124103

Dates

Published
26 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download from
26 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Bid submission from
26 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Bid opening
1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfnit490.52 KB
  • BOQ_623092.xlsboq281 KB
  • dnit.pdfdnit1285.17 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Haryana eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗