Renovation of House No. 3020 (Type VI) Sector 19 Chandigarh.(01 No. House) (IBM Scheme No. W4/2026/26284)
2d leftRef PH3/2026/396
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹3.17 L
- EMD
- ₹6,347
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Public Health Products
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 30 days
- Bid validity
- 75 days
- Location
- Chandigarh
- District
- Chandigarh
- State
- Chandigarh
- Pincode
- 160009
Dates
- Published
- 26 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
- Document download from
- 26 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
- Document download until
- 2 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 26 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 2 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfRenovation of House No. 3020 (Type VI) Sector 19 Chandigarh.(01 No. House) (IBM Scheme No. W4/2026/26284)10182.87 KB
- BOQ_116668.xlsFinancial bid532 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Chandigarh eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗