Work of Installation of Addl 3.15 MVA PTR at 33/11 KV Substation Rawankhedi under Makdone II DC OnM Division Tarana under SSTD Scheme
15h leftRef 2026-27/TS-2619/2389
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹6.61 L
- EMD
- ₹5,000
- Tender fee
- ₹1,120
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Electrical Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 90 days
- Bid validity
- 180 days
- Location
- Rawankhedi
- District
- Not published
- State
- Madhya Pradesh
- Pincode
- 456668
Dates
- Published
- 5 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Document download from
- 5 Aug 2026, 09:35 am
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 12 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 11 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Ujjain
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT Documents1715.78 KB
- TS2619AddlPTRRawankhedi.pdfTender Document1698.33 KB
- BOQ_634223.xlsPrice bid319.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Madhya Pradesh eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗