Consultancy Services for Authority Engineer for supervision of i Widening to 4L PS of NH 548B from Km. 80.000 Near Murgundi to Km. 140.200 Near Chikkodi excluding length from Km. 118.450 To Km. 128.450 in the State of Karnataka on EPC mode and ii Con
2h leftRef RW/BNG/NH548B/Km.80.00 140.200/AE/18/2023
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹1
- EMD
- ₹10.00 L
- Tender fee
- ₹5,900
- Category
- Services
- Product category
- Consultancy
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- EPC Contract
- Period of work
- 2920 days
- Bid validity
- 180 days
- Location
- Murgundi to Chikkodi
- District
- Not published
- State
- Karnataka
- Pincode
- 591201
Dates
- Published
- 10 Jun 2026, 12:00 pm
- Document download from
- 10 Jun 2026, 12:00 pm
- Document download until
- 2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 6 Jul 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 8 Jul 2026, 09:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Regional Office MoRTH Bengaluru
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT431.32 KB
- RFPAENH548B.pdfRFP4368.23 KB
- BOQ_958961.xlsBoQ498.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Central Public Procurement Portal.
View the original notice on the portal ↗