Indian Air Force › HQ TCHQ TC BANGALORE - IAF › AFTC BANGALORE - IAF

TE/01/26-27

14h leftRef TE/01/26-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

ITEMS FOR NUCLEAR MEDICINE

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
Nil
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Goods
Product category
Drugs and Pharmaceutical Products
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Buy
Period of work
Not published
Bid validity
180 days
Location
LP CELL(MED) COMMAND HOSPITAL AIR FORCE BANGALORE
District
Bengaluru Urban
State
Karnataka
Pincode
560007

Dates

Published
4 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
4 Aug 2026, 12:35 pm
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 03:30 am
Bid submission from
5 Aug 2026, 03:35 am
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 03:30 am
Bid opening
4 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfRFP FOR TE/01/26-275311.02 KB
  • BOQ_871903.xlsLIST OF ITEMS403.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Ministry of Defence eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗