National Highways Authority of India › RO-Jaipur - NHAI

Improvement works to enhance road safety on Jaisalmer Phalodi section of NH 11 in the state of Rajasthan on item rate (percentage) basis

2d leftRef NHAI/RO-Jaipur/NH-11/ Safety/J-P/2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹24.09 Cr
EMD
₹48.17 L
Tender fee
₹10,000
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Highways
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
270 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
NHAI RO JAIPUR
District
Jaipur
State
Rajasthan
Pincode
302019

Dates

Published
21 Jul 2026, 12:50 pm
Document download from
21 Jul 2026, 12:50 pm
Document download until
7 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Bid submission from
21 Jul 2026, 12:50 pm
Bid submission closes
7 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Bid opening
8 Sept 2026, 06:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
20 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Pre-bid meeting place
NHAI RO JAIPUR

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfRefer Attachment453.59 KB
  • TenderDocu.rarRefer Attachment2469.86 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from NHAI.

View the original notice on the portal ↗