Madhya Pradesh Power Generating Company Limited › Chief Engineer(Gen.)-Amarkantak Thermal Power Station-Chachai - MPPGCL

Procurement of pneumatic fittings, tubings, hose and valves for I AND C division 210 MW ATPS MPPGCL Chachai.

18h leftRef 832
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹29.03 L
EMD
₹58,100
Tender fee
₹1,000
Category
Goods
Product category
Miscellaneous Goods
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Wise
Period of work
60 days
Bid validity
180 days
Location
ATPS CHACHAI
District
Not published
State
Madhya Pradesh
Pincode
484220

Dates

Published
14 Jul 2026, 06:30 am
Document download from
14 Jul 2026, 06:30 am
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
14 Jul 2026, 06:30 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNotice inviting tender495.15 KB
  • checklist125940.pdfCHECK LIST632.49 KB
  • Technicalbid401388.xlsTECHNICAL BID388.5 KB
  • SCHEDULE482491.pdfTENDER SCHEDULE605.32 KB
  • SBDa4.pdfSBD7460.22 KB
  • BOQ_627769.xlsPrice bid374.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Madhya Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗