Department of Defence Research and Development › Defence Research and Development Organisation › DFMM › Office of DG (SSS) › DIBT

Supply of Stool DNA Extractio Kit - 250 reactions per kit

17h leftRef 0608/26-27/4/Q/764/FMB
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹3.30 L
EMD
Nil
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Goods
Product category
Consumables (Hospital / Lab)
Tender type
Limited
Form of contract
Supply
Period of work
30 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
DIBT, Siddartha Nagar, Mysore
District
Mysuru
State
Karnataka
Pincode
570011

Dates

Published
21 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download from
21 Aug 2026, 11:35 am
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Bid submission from
21 Aug 2026, 11:40 am
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNotice Inviting Tender252.47 KB
  • BidSecuringDeclformat.pdfBid Securing Declaration286.02 KB
  • BOQ_880427.xlsPrice Bid342 KB
  • RFP27FMB096.PDFRFP 27SOT1591555.34 KB
  • ECS_Form.pdfECS Form182.03 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from DRDO.

View the original notice on the portal ↗