U.P. Housing and Development Board › SE - Gorakhpur › CD Gorakhpur - 01

CONSTRUCTION WORK OF CC ROAD/DRAIN AND SITE TRACK AROUND PARK NO. P-08 OF A-BLOCK (NETAJI SUBHASH CHANDRA BOSE NAGAR) OF SURAJKUND YOJNA AVAS VIKAS PARISHAD DISTT- GORAKHPUR UNDER INFRASTRUCTURE FUND.

14h leftRef 1256/G-06/23 DATED 22.08.2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹55.37 L
EMD
₹1.10 L
Tender fee
₹1,770
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
120 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
SURAJKUND YOJNA AWAS VIKAS PARISHAD, GORAKHPUR
District
Gorakhpur
State
Uttar Pradesh
Pincode
273001

Dates

Published
24 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Document download from
24 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Bid submission from
24 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTENDER NOTICE767.04 KB
  • BOQ_2217413.xlsBILL OF QUANTITY2888.5 KB
  • TECHSURAJKUNDAVSTHPNA.pdfTECHNICAL BID37305.99 KB
  • FINSURAJKUNDAVSTHPNA.pdfFINANCIAL BID3725.94 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Uttar Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗