Eastern Coalfields Limited › ECL_Bankola area

Complete mechanical repairing of 500KW,3.3KV 1492 RPM, Marathon Make FLP, Squirrell cage Induction Motor of Shyamsundarpur Colliery Under Bankola Area.

20h leftRef ECL/GM/BA/E TENDER/26-27/ENM/24(R01) Dt 22.08.2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹2.98 L
EMD
₹3,800
Tender fee
Not published
Category
Works
Product category
Electrical and Maintenance Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
20 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
Shyamsundarpur Colliery
District
Not published
State
West Bengal
Pincode
713363

Dates

Published
22 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
22 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
22 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT document827.91 KB
  • Tendernotice_2.pdfGeneral Conditions of Contract1307.81 KB
  • Tendernotice_3.pdfATC171.28 KB
  • BOQ_377099.xlsBill of Quantity271.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Western Coalfields.

View the original notice on the portal ↗