Haryana Government › Engineer- in- Chief PHED Panchkula › Hisar Circle › Hisar PHED No. 2

Job work for comprehensive ...

ClosedRef 2026DA44D2D7 4564 403A 8713 1774199A1D6F565PUH
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

comprehensive mtc of the distri. system incl. DI/CI/AC/PVC pipe line

Key details

Tender value
₹8.32 L
EMD
₹16,636
Tender fee
₹1,000
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
90 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
Hisar
District
Hisar
State
Haryana
Pincode
125001

Dates

Published
18 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
18 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
27 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Bid submission from
18 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission closes
27 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Bid opening
27 Aug 2026, 09:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfDNIT709 KB
  • BOQ_621274.xlsBOQ242 KB
  • BG217HZ172987.pdfAdditional Document505 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Haryana eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗