Haryana Board Corporation › HUDA › Division Ambala

JOBNO.HSVP/AMB/2026-27/E-479

19h leftRef 20264A7D97D6 8F3E 4961 BE29 F76EEE7120D1239HSV
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

A Mtc of EPHS in Sec 4 UE Kurukshetra Providing and fixing of interlocking tiles 80mm thick supply and laying of good earth GSB in Sec 4 KKR complete in all respect and all other works contingent there to

Key details

Tender value
₹1.68 L
EMD
₹3,360
Tender fee
₹250
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
30 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
Kurukshetra
District
Kurukshetra
State
Haryana
Pincode
136118

Dates

Published
31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Document download from
31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Document download until
5 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission closes
5 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
7 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfCBD775 KB
  • BOQ_624015.xlsBOQ269 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Haryana eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗