REPAIR/REPLACEMENT AND MAINT TO INTERNAL WIRING FLAME PROOF WIRING INCLUDING REPAIRS TO CEILING/EXHAUST/AIR CIRCULATOR FAN, CEILING LIGHTS, MISC REPAIRS OF LIGHTNING CONDUCTORS ITS RELATED WORKS INCLUDING CERTAIN REPAIRS TO FIRE ALARM SYSTEM O
2d leftRef 8834/E8
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- Nil
- Tender fee
- ₹500
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 180 days
- Bid validity
- 60 days
- Location
- GE MH AND RH KHADKI
- District
- Not published
- State
- Maharashtra
- Pincode
- 411003
Dates
- Published
- 17 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
- Document download from
- 17 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
- Document download until
- 7 Sept 2026, 03:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 31 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 7 Sept 2026, 03:30 am
- Bid opening
- 9 Sept 2026, 03:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT423.05 KB
- T8834.pdfTender Documents698.72 KB
- BOQ_879305.xlsBOQ307.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from DRDO.
View the original notice on the portal ↗