HP Irrigation and Public Health › Kullu Circle,Irrigation and Public Health,HP › Kullu -1,Irrigation and Public Health,HP

Restoration of rain damages to sewerage Scheme Bhunter Town

2h leftRef 5812-61 STP Bhunter

Work description

SH Restoration and upgradation of aeration system and electro-mechanical components of 1.0 MLD STP Bhuntar.)

Key details

Tender value
₹54.33 L
EMD
₹1.06 L
Tender fee
₹2,000
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
180 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
Bhunter
District
Not published
State
Himachal Pradesh
Pincode
175125

Dates

Published
21 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
21 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission from
21 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Bid opening
1 Sept 2026, 06:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT467.65 KB
  • FORMSIX.pdfForm 6406.52 KB
  • FORMEIGHT.pdfForm 81459.3 KB
  • SCOPEOFWORKSTPBHUNTER.pdfScope of Work9951.14 KB
  • BOQ_210342.xlsBOQ269 KB
  • TERMANDCONDITION.pdfTerm and Condition382.7 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Himachal Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗