AMRUT 2 SWAP 1 WSS to Municipality in Thrissur District Construction of 10LL capacity OHSR Clear water pumping mains Distribution lines providing FHTCs and allied works Phase 1 Distribution line providing FHTCs Additional work
16h leftRef 11/SE/PHC/TSR/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
AMRUT 2 SWAP 1 WSS to Municipality in Thrissur District Construction of 10LL capacity OHSR Clear water pumping mains Distribution lines providing FHTCs and allied works Phase 1 Distribution line providing FHTCs Additional work-Providing
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹2.36 Cr
- EMD
- ₹1.00 L
- Tender fee
- ₹8,270
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works - Water Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 360 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- Guruvayoor
- District
- Not published
- State
- Kerala
- Pincode
- 680101
Dates
- Published
- 20 Aug 2026, 07:45 am
- Document download from
- 20 Aug 2026, 07:45 am
- Document download until
- 5 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 20 Aug 2026, 07:45 am
- Bid submission closes
- 5 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 7 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- KWAGeneralConditionsforeTenderingV5.pdfGeneral conditions of E Tendering Process708.62 KB
- Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Notice1980.63 KB
- NIT11.pdfNIT7277.05 KB
- BOQ_1465989.xlsBOQ313 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Kerala eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗