e-Tender/MAU GROUP
1h leftRef 3403 dt 25-08-2026 (e-Tender)
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Re-tender of the Mau group for the remaining period of the FY2026-27
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹2.00 Cr
- EMD
- ₹5.00 L
- Tender fee
- ₹30,000
- Category
- Goods
- Product category
- Miscellaneous Goods
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Lump-sum
- Period of work
- 211 days
- Bid validity
- 180 days
- Location
- COLLECTORATE BALAGHAT
- District
- Balaghat
- State
- Madhya Pradesh
- Pincode
- 481001
Dates
- Published
- 26 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Document download from
- 26 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Document download until
- 2 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 26 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 2 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNOTIFICATION1133.12 KB
- BOQ_640210.xlsPrice Bid (BOQ)352 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Madhya Pradesh eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗