Directorate of Construction Services and Estate Management › QSB - DCSEM

Renovation of houses and internal finishes of DAE flats under Old Mandala maintenance Unit, Mumbai

ClosedRef DCSEM/CQD/QSB/OMMU- RENOV/26-27/NIT/35 dt.28.07.2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

Building Works/ Building Maintenance works/ Building Renovation works

Key details

Tender value
₹2.84 Cr
EMD
₹5.68 L
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Buildings
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
548 days
Bid validity
180 days
Location
Old Mandala Mumbai
District
Mumbai
State
Maharashtra
Pincode
400088

Dates

Published
28 Jul 2026, 11:30 am
Document download from
28 Jul 2026, 12:00 pm
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
5 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfDetailed NIT 35404.09 KB
  • BOQ_966297.xlsFinancial Bid BOQ621 KB
  • Technical_Bid_NIT_35.pdfTechnical Bid NIT 351238.3 KB
  • Annexures.pdfAnnexures I, II, III296.95 KB
  • Technical_data_sheet.xlsTechnical Data Sheet92.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Indian Institute of Science.

View the original notice on the portal ↗