Haryana Government › Maharana Pratap Horticultural University

Purchasing of instruments/equipment for leaf analysis lab.

ClosedRef MHU/SPO/2026/04
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹34.52 L
EMD
₹1.72 L
Tender fee
₹5,000
Category
Goods
Product category
Laboratory and scientific equipment
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Lump-sum
Period of work
Not published
Bid validity
180 days
Location
Anjanthali Karnal
District
Karnal
State
Haryana
Pincode
132117

Dates

Published
28 Jul 2026, 03:30 am
Document download from
28 Jul 2026, 03:30 am
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 07:30 am
Bid submission from
28 Jul 2026, 03:30 am
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 07:30 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Document10970.17 KB
  • BOQ_615839.xlsFinancial document305.5 KB
  • TenderNotice.pdfTender Notice537.76 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Haryana eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗