NHPC Limited › Uri-II Power Station-NHPC

Supply of items for M.S Anti-Jet Seal Assembly and its Fitting (installation and commissioning) for M.S. Lintel Beam of Spillway Radial Gate No. 2 at Dam of Uri-II Power Station

ClosedRef NH/Uri-II/CnP/26-27/183
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹5.50 L
EMD
₹11,000
Tender fee
₹590
Category
Works
Product category
Miscellaneous Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
75 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
Uri-II Power Station,Nowpora,Uri,Baramulla,JK
District
Baramulla
State
Jammu and Kashmir
Pincode
193123

Dates

Published
12 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Document download from
12 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission from
12 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid opening
10 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfSupply of items for M.S Anti-Jet Seal Assembly and its Fitting (installation and commissioning) for M.S. Lintel Beam of Spillway Radial Gate No. 2 at Dam of Uri-II Power Station1584.91 KB
  • Tender_Document.pdfSupply of items for M.S Anti-Jet Seal Assembly and its Fitting (installation and commissioning) for M.S. Lintel Beam of Spillway Radial Gate No. 2 at Dam of Uri-II Power Station3252.27 KB
  • BOQ_968562.xlsPrice Bid258.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from AIIMS Delhi.

View the original notice on the portal ↗