PWD › Chief Engineer (Buildings) › SE Bldgs (S) › EE Spl Bldgs (TVM) › AEE Spl BldgsSD Ay.College TVPM

GENERAL-Renovation of sewerage system in Govt. Ayurveda College, Ladies Hostel, Thiruvanathapuram-Civil works-General Civil Work

ClosedRef PWD/BLDG/TR/6803/2026_5_1_1/1

Key details

Tender value
₹8.47 L
EMD
₹21,186
Tender fee
₹1,870
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Buildings
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
180 days
Bid validity
60 days
Location
Thiruvananthapuram
District
Thiruvananthapuram
State
Kerala
Pincode
695001

Dates

Published
17 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download from
17 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download until
29 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
17 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission closes
29 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
31 Aug 2026, 10:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT49 KB
  • epaymentnew.pdfEpayment form50.33 KB
  • preliminaryagmt.pdfPreliminary agreement form255.15 KB
  • viewsbd.pdfStandard Bid Document1675.34 KB
  • IntegrityPact.pdfIntegrity pact51.34 KB
  • BOQ_1465209.xlsBOQ340 KB
  • FormofTender.pdfForm of tender30.14 KB
  • affidavitnew.pdfAffidavit34.48 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Kerala eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗