Miscellaneous renovation works in 8 sheds at MM stores and GPS, ONGC WON Basin, Vadodara
17h leftRef B25AC26013
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹9.93 L
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- 330 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- ONGC Complex, Vadodara
- District
- Vadodara
- State
- Gujarat
- Pincode
- 390009
Dates
- Published
- 12 Aug 2026, 06:00 am
- Document download from
- 12 Aug 2026, 06:00 am
- Document download until
- 2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 12 Aug 2026, 06:00 am
- Bid submission closes
- 2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT382.68 KB
- Tender_Document.pdfTender Document2171.23 KB
- Annex_VI_Bidder_Response_Sheet.xlsAnnex VI - Bidder Response Sheet289.5 KB
- Annex_V_BEC_Matrix.xlsAnnex V - BEC Matrix59.5 KB
- Integrity_Pact.pdfIntegrity Pact442.08 KB
- BOQ_335273.xlsAnnex VII - Price Bid Format751.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from CSIR and national eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗